|Solvent: helps in quick absorption of product into the skin to provide hydration.
|Gaultheria procumbens (Wintergreen) Leaf Oil
|Wintergreen oil is made by steam processing of warmed, water-soaked wintergreen leaves. The leaves and oil are used to make medicine. Wintergreen leaf is used for painful conditions including headache, nerve pain (particularly sciatica), arthritis, ovarian pain, and menstrual cramps.
|A natural humectant that is primarily used as a moisturizer for dry, rough, or scaly skin. It has a cooling effect and also protects the skin from irritation
|Propylene glycol attracts water it functions as a humectant and is used in moisturizers to enhance the appearance of skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also acts as a skin-conditioning agent, viscosity-decreasing agent, and solvent
|Menthol has a range of invigorating and soothing properties that make it a versatile ingredient in health and beauty products. It helps provide relief from pain and has anti-inflammatory properties as well.
|Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
|Hemp oil is rich in vitamins and fatty acids and is perfect for most skin types. It helps to balance out oily skin, hydrating it, and reduce acne that is caused by excess oil. It is an excellent choice for nourishing the skin and protecting it from inflammation, oxidation, and other causes of aging.
|Carbomer (Carbopol 940)
|Carbomer 940 is a polyvinyl carboxy polymer used as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent, or suspension agent.
|It is a polysorbate-type nonionic surfactant formed by the ethoxylation of sorbitan before the addition of lauric acid. It acts as a solubilizer and is used extensively to stabilize emulsions and suspensions
|Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil
|Peppermint oil contains omega-3 fatty acids, Vitamins A and C, and several minerals. It has antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antispasmodic, properties. Peppermint oil has soothing and cooling abilities that freshen and brighten the skin and control acne.
|Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Oil
|Clove oil has numerous benefits in skincare which are attributed to its antimicrobial, antifungal, antiseptic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, and stimulating properties. It eliminates acne, prevents the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and lightens skin blemishes.
|An inorganic compound that is commonly used to adjust pH levels and act as a buffering agent in cosmetic products.
|It is an organic alcohol found in many fruits and teas. It has a low toxic level and is used as a bacteriostatic preservative in natural products.
|It is a natural soothing, anti-irritant, and skin protectant. It promotes wound healing, speeds up cell regeneration, and has a keratolytic effect.